Fixtures and Results

Change:
Date KO V Opponent Competition Result Att View
July 17
Sat 8 12:00 A Tempest United FRIENDLY L 0 - 2 View
Sat 15 15:00 A Haslingden FRIENDLY        
Wed 19 19:45 H Blackburn Rovers FRIENDLY L 1 - 4 View
Sat 22 15:00 A Caernarfon Town FRIENDLY L 1 - 2 View
August 17
Tue 1 19:45 A Daisy Hill FRIENDLY W 9 - 0 View
Sat 5 15:00 A AFC Blackpool FRIENDLY W 2 - 0 View
Sat 12 15:00 H Tadcaster Albion NPL DIV 1N W 2 - 1 223 View
Tue 15 19:45 A Colwyn Bay NPL DIV 1N D 2 - 2 230 View
Sat 19 15:00 H Liversedge FA CUP / Prelim L 2 - 3 202 View
Sat 26 15:00 A Hyde United NPL DIV 1N D 1 - 1 310 View
Mon 28 15:00 H Radcliffe Borough NPL DIV 1N W 3 - 0 319 View
September 17
Sat 2 15:00 H Glossop North End NPL DIV 1N W 4 - 2 304 View
Fri 8 19:45 H Trafford NPL DIV 1N W 3 - 1 369 View
Sat 16 15:00 A Mossley NPL DIV 1N L 0 - 2 211 View
Tue 19 19:45 A Kendal Town NPL DIV 1N L 1 - 2 135 View
Sat 23 15:00 H Prescot Cables NPL DIV 1N W 1 - 0 260 View
Tue 26 19:45 A Clitheroe NPL DIV 1N L 3 - 4 246 View
Sat 30 15:00 H Bamber Bridge NPL DIV 1N L 0 - 1 214 View
October 17
Tue 3 19:45 H Brighouse Town NPL DIV 1N W 2 - 1 169 View
Sat 7 15:00 H Colwyn Bay FA TROPHY / Prelim W 3 - 0 282 View
Sat 14 15:00 A Skelmersdale United NPL DIV 1N L 2 - 3 159 View
Sat 21 15:00 H Colne NPL DIV 1N L 0 - 4 282 View
Sat 28 15:00 A Shaw Lane FA TROPHY / R1        
November 17
Sat 4 15:00 A Scarborough Athletic NPL DIV 1N        
Tue 7 19:45 A Ossett Town NPL DIV 1N        
Tue 7 19:45 H Stalybridge Celtic NPL LGE CUP / R1        
Sat 11 15:00 H Ossett Albion NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 18 15:00 A Bamber Bridge NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 25 15:00 A Goole NPL DIV 1N        
December 17
Sat 2 15:00 H South Shields NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 16 15:00 H Colwyn Bay NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 23 15:00 A Tadcaster Albion NPL DIV 1N        
Tue 26 15:00 H Atherton Colls NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 30 15:00 H Hyde United NPL DIV 1N        
January 18
Mon 1 15:00 A Radcliffe Borough NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 6 15:00 H Skelmersdale United NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 13 15:00 A Colne NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 20 15:00 H Scarborough Athletic NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 27 15:00 A Ossett Albion NPL DIV 1N        
February 18
Sat 10 15:00 H Kendal Town NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 17 15:00 A Prescot Cables NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 24 15:00 H Ossett Town NPL DIV 1N        
March 18
Sat 3 15:00 A Brighouse Town NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 10 15:00 A Droylsden NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 17 15:00 H Goole NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 24 15:00 A South Shields NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 31 15:00 H Mossley NPL DIV 1N        
April 18
Mon 2 15:00 A Atherton Colls NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 7 15:00 H Clitheroe NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 14 15:00 A Trafford NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 21 15:00 H Droylsden NPL DIV 1N        
Sat 28 15:00 A Glossop North End NPL DIV 1N