Opponent List



0-C D-L M-R S-
Abbey Hey
Accrington Stanley
AFC Blackpool
AFC Emley
AFC Fylde
AFC Liverpool
AFC Telford United
Airbus UK Broughton
Alsager Town
Altrincham
Ashington
Ashton Athletic
Ashton Town
Ashton United
Atherton Colls
Atherton LR
Atherton Town
Avro
Bacup Borough
Bamber Bridge
Banbury United
Barnoldswick Town
Barrow
Barwell
Bedlington Terriers
Belper Town
Billingham Town
BIT
Blackburn Rovers
Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Rovers
Blyth Spartans
Bolton County
Bolton Wanderers
Bootle
Brigg Town
Brighouse Town
BTCL
Buckley Town
Burnley
Burscough
Bury
Bury St Johns
Buxton
Caernarfon Town
Cammell Laird
Cardiyn
Castleton Gabriels
Chadderton
Cheadle Town
Chester-le-Street Town
Chorley
Clitheroe
Colne
Colwyn Bay
Congleton Town
Consett
Crook Town
Curzon Ashton
Daisy Hill
Darlington 1883
Darwen
Denbigh Town
Droylsden
Dukinfield Town
Eagley
Easington Colliery
East Manchester
Eastwood Hanley
Elton Vale
Evenwood Town
Farsley
FC United of Mcr
Fleetwood Freeport
Fleetwood Town
Flint Town United
Flixton
Formby
Frickley Athletic
Garforth Town
Garswood United
Gedling Town
Glossop North End
Goole
Grantham Town
Gretna
Gt Harwood Town
Halesowen Town
Hallam FC
Harrogate Railway Ath.
Haslingden
Hawker Siddeley
Highfield
Hindley
Hindley Town
Holker Old Boys
Horwich BRSA
hyde
Hyde United
Ilkeston
Kendal Town
Kidsgrove Athletic
Kings Lynn Town
Lads Club
Lancaster City
Leek CSOB
Little Hulton
Little Lever
Liversedge
Maghull
Maine Road
Manchester Royal
Manchester United XI
Marine
Marske United
Matlock Town
Mickleover Sports
Middlewich Athletic
Milton
Mitchell Shackleton
Monton
Monton Amateurs
Morecambe
Mossley
Nantwich Town
Nelson
New Mills
Newc Benfield Saints
Newcastle Town
Northwich Victoria
Norton United
Nostell Miners Welfare
Oldham Boro
Oldham Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Town
Padiham
Park United
Prescot Cables
Prestatyn Town
Prestwich
Prestwich Heys
Radcliffe Borough
Redditch United
Rossendale United
Royton Town
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn Town
Rushall Olympic
Sacred Heart
Salford City
Scarborough Athletic
Shaw Lane
Sheffield
Shildon
Shotton Comrades
Silcoms
Silsden AFC
Skelmersdale United
South Shields
Southport
Springhead
Squires Gate
St Helens Town
St Thomas
Stafford Rangers
Stalybridge Celtic
Stamford
Standians
Stantondale
Staveley M.W.
Stockport County
Stockport Georgians
Stocksbridge P.S.
Stone Dominoes
Stoneclough
Stourbridge
Sutton Coldfield
Tadcaster Albion
Tempest United
Tetley Walker
Thackley
Tow Law Town
Trafford
Trawden
Turton
Vauxhall Motors
Wakefield
Walker Institute
Walshaw Sports
Warrington Town
Washington IKEA
West Didsbury & Chorlton
Whalley Range
Whitby Town
Whitley Bay
Wigan Robin Park
Winsford United
Witton Albion
Woodley Sports
Worcester City
Workington
Worksop Town
Worsbrough BA
Wyresdale
Wythenshawe Ams
Wythenshawe Town